Sign up for Mavericks Checking and show your Mavericks debit card at every Kansas City Mavericks home game for your chance to win $100 during the 2017-2018 seasonThe Florida Everblades continues their reign at the top of this week’s ECHL Power Rankings, after going 2-0-1 during a three-game-in-four-day stretch last week. The Everblades’ selection as the top team was the first unanimous selection by our team in the seven rankings we have done. Keeping pace with the ‘Blades, are the Wichita Thunder, who are unbeaten in their last six games and continue to lead the western conference standings.

The defending Kelly Cup champion Colorado Eagles climb up to third in the power rankings after extending their point-streak to nine games. In their current hot streak, the Eagles are outscoring the opposition 33-22.

At the bottom, Jacksonville continues their stay in the basement with a 3-5-1-1 record in their last ten games. Also in the bottom five are the Indy Fuel, Rapid City Rush, Norfolk Admirals, and Utah Grizzlies.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here on The Sin Bin!

Composite
Travis Rogers

Rich Lohman

Jay Hay

Chad Boerth

Michael Scott

Jeffrey White

John Hafer

Alexander Wolff

Joshua Heistman

Matthew Harding
Florida Everblades11111111111
Wichita Thunder22222224222
Toledo Walleye33343342444
Allen Americans45955556569
Manchester Monarchs57588967975
Greenville Swamp Rabbits69710117731186
Idaho Steelheads71114610689657
Wheeling Nailers8867128981398
Cincinnati Cyclones96896101110101013
South Carolina Stingrays10101811711171371510

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads