Sign up for Mavericks Checking and show your Mavericks debit card at every Kansas City Mavericks home game for your chance to win $100 during the 2017-2018 seasonThe Florida Everblades continues their reign at the top of this week’s ECHL Power Rankings, after going 2-0-1 during a three-game-in-four-day stretch last week. The Everblades’ selection as the top team was the first unanimous selection by our team in the seven rankings we have done. Keeping pace with the ‘Blades, are the Wichita Thunder, who are unbeaten in their last six games and continue to lead the western conference standings.

The defending Kelly Cup champion Colorado Eagles climb up to third in the power rankings after extending their point-streak to nine games. In their current hot streak, the Eagles are outscoring the opposition 33-22.

At the bottom, Jacksonville continues their stay in the basement with a 3-5-1-1 record in their last ten games. Also in the bottom five are the Indy Fuel, Rapid City Rush, Norfolk Admirals, and Utah Grizzlies.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here on The Sin Bin!

Overall
Chad Boerth

Rich Lohman

Michael Scott

Alexander Wolff

John Hafer

Joshua Heistman

Jeffrey White

Jay Hay

Travis Rogers

Matthew Harding
Florida Everblades11111111111
Wichita Thunder22222422222
Toledo Walleye33334244434
Allen Americans45955665559
Greenville Swamp Rabbits51177113871096
Idaho Steelheads61014669586117
Wheeling Nailers7126813899788
Cincinnati Cyclones86810101010119613
South Carolina Stingrays9718117131517111010
Atlanta Gladiators1014101414121315131412
Reading Royals111317138111214121516
Fort Wayne Komets129121216161610141215
Adirondack Thunder1315131512151113161611
Kansas City Mavericks1416111615141412151314
Brampton Beast1517191718171716171717
Worcester Railers1619241819192020181820
Tulsa Oilers1720212217181824191923
Orlando Solar Bears1818251922201918222118
Kalamazoo Wings1921152120222325232022
Utah Grizzlies2023202321212123202521
Norfolk Admirals2124162525262421242624
Rapid City Rush2225262424232522252225
Indy Fuel2326232626252626262426
Jacksonville IceMen2427272727272727272727

Please consider becoming a Patron as a way to say thanks and support us for what we do! https://www.patreon.com/thesinbinhockey