Sign up for Mavericks Checking and show your Mavericks debit card at every Kansas City Mavericks home game for your chance to win $100 during the 2017-2018 seasonThe Florida Everblades continues their reign at the top of this week’s ECHL Power Rankings, after going 2-0-1 during a three-game-in-four-day stretch last week. The Everblades’ selection as the top team was the first unanimous selection by our team in the seven rankings we have done. Keeping pace with the ‘Blades, are the Wichita Thunder, who are unbeaten in their last six games and continue to lead the western conference standings.

The defending Kelly Cup champion Colorado Eagles climb up to third in the power rankings after extending their point-streak to nine games. In their current hot streak, the Eagles are outscoring the opposition 33-22.

At the bottom, Jacksonville continues their stay in the basement with a 3-5-1-1 record in their last ten games. Also in the bottom five are the Indy Fuel, Rapid City Rush, Norfolk Admirals, and Utah Grizzlies.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here on The Sin Bin!

Composite
Jay Hay

John Hafer

Jeffrey White

Michael Scott

Joshua Heistman

Chad Boerth

Rich Lohman

Matthew Harding

Alexander Wolff

Travis Rogers
Florida Everblades11111111111
Wichita Thunder22422222222
Toledo Walleye34243433443
Allen Americans45655659955
Manchester Monarchs58769785597
Greenville Swamp Rabbits61037781176119
Idaho Steelheads76986510147611
Wheeling Nailers8789891268138
Cincinnati Cyclones99101110106813106
South Carolina Stingrays10111317111571810710

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here