Sign up for Mavericks Checking and show your Mavericks debit card at every Kansas City Mavericks home game for your chance to win $100 during the 2017-2018 season

The Florida Everblades continue to be in the pole position for this week’s ECHL Power Rankings, after going 4-0-1 during a five-game-in-eight day stretch. Very closely behind the ‘Blades, are the Wichita Thunder, who are unbeaten in their last five games and like the Everblades, are coming off a six-game-in-nine-day stretch where they went 4-1-1.

The defending champs, Colorado Eagles, re-enter the top-5 of the power rankings after going unbeaten in their last seven games. In their current hot streak, the Eagles are outscoring the opposition 24-18

At the bottom, Jacksonville continues their stay in the basement. In front of them, the Indy Fuel continues to underperform, with a 2-6-1-1 record in their last ten games. Also in the bottom five are the Norfolk Admirals, Rapid City Rush, Quad City Mallards, and Kalamazoo Wings.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here on The Sin Bin!

Composite
Chad Boerth

Matthew Harding

Jeffrey White

Mark Grainda

Joshua Heistman

Jay Hay
Florida Everblades1111212
Wichita Thunder2223121
Toledo Walleye3345435
Wheeling Nailers4769554
South Carolina Stingrays5557678
Manchester Monarchs61184766
Atlanta Gladiators789611910
Greenville Swamp Rabbits8971110109
Allen Americans9131010887
Cincinnati Cyclones1061115141312

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads