Sign up for Mavericks Checking and show your Mavericks debit card at every Kansas City Mavericks home game for your chance to win $100 during the 2017-2018 season

The Florida Everblades continue to be in the pole position for this week’s ECHL Power Rankings, after going 4-0-1 during a five-game-in-eight day stretch. Very closely behind the ‘Blades, are the Wichita Thunder, who are unbeaten in their last five games and like the Everblades, are coming off a six-game-in-nine-day stretch where they went 4-1-1.

The defending champs, Colorado Eagles, re-enter the top-5 of the power rankings after going unbeaten in their last seven games. In their current hot streak, the Eagles are outscoring the opposition 24-18

At the bottom, Jacksonville continues their stay in the basement. In front of them, the Indy Fuel continues to underperform, with a 2-6-1-1 record in their last ten games. Also in the bottom five are the Norfolk Admirals, Rapid City Rush, Quad City Mallards, and Kalamazoo Wings.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here on The Sin Bin!

Composite
Matthew Harding

Mark Grainda

Chad Boerth

Jay Hay

Joshua Heistman

Jeffrey White
Florida Everblades1121211
Wichita Thunder2212123
Toledo Walleye3443535
Wheeling Nailers4657459
South Carolina Stingrays5565877
Manchester Monarchs68711664
Atlanta Gladiators791181096
Greenville Swamp Rabbits8710991011
Allen Americans9108137810
Cincinnati Cyclones1011146121315

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here