Open a MyChoice checking account and get $100. Use promo code SinBin100

For the first time since December, there is a new team at the top of the ECHL Power Rankings!

The Florida Everblades assume the mantle for the second time this season, thanks to a five-game unbeaten streak and a pair of convincing wins over the Allen Americans last weekend. The Everblades continue to be the top team in the Eastern Conference, maintaining a five-point lead over South Carolina in the race for the South Division, and an 11-point lead over Manchester.

Moving into the two-hole this week is the Toledo Walleye, who had their eight-game winning streak broken by the Brampton Beast Tuesday night.

Rounding out the top-five are the Colorado Eagles, Fort Wayne Komets & South Carolina Stingrays.

At the bottom of the rankings, we find the Utah Grizzlies, Brampton Beast, Rapid City Rush, Jacksonville Icemen and Quad City Mallards.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how our ECHL writers voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here at The Sin Bin. Our previous rankings are at the bottom of the page.

Composite
Rich Lohman

Joshua Heistman

CC Hawkley

Anna Headley

Matthew Harding
Florida Everblades111112
Toledo Walleye222231
Colorado Eagles335726
Fort Wayne Komets4104344
South Carolina Stingrays573457
Manchester Monarchs646673
Idaho Steelheads7127565
Adirondack Thunder868899
Wheeling Nailers9899811
Kalamazoo Wings10513121212
Reading Royals111610101010
Cincinnati Cyclones12141111168
Allen Americans131312131413
Atlanta Gladiators14915141514
Wichita Thunder152214151115
Kansas City Mavericks161816171317
Orlando Solar Bears171119191820
Tulsa Oilers182117181718
Indy Fuel191720201916
Worcester Railers202318162021
Greenville Swamp Rabbits211522222124
Norfolk Admirals221923232419
Utah Grizzlies232021212225
Brampton Beast242424242327
Rapid City Rush252626252522
Jacksonville IceMen262525272623
Quad City Mallards272727262726

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Previous Rankings:
Week 16
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 3
Week 2
Week 1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here