Open a MyChoice checking account and get $100. Use promo code SinBin100

For the first time since December, there is a new team at the top of the ECHL Power Rankings!

The Florida Everblades assume the mantle for the second time this season, thanks to a five-game unbeaten streak and a pair of convincing wins over the Allen Americans last weekend. The Everblades continue to be the top team in the Eastern Conference, maintaining a five-point lead over South Carolina in the race for the South Division, and an 11-point lead over Manchester.

Moving into the two-hole this week is the Toledo Walleye, who had their eight-game winning streak broken by the Brampton Beast Tuesday night.

Rounding out the top-five are the Colorado Eagles, Fort Wayne Komets & South Carolina Stingrays.

At the bottom of the rankings, we find the Utah Grizzlies, Brampton Beast, Rapid City Rush, Jacksonville Icemen and Quad City Mallards.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how our ECHL writers voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here at The Sin Bin. Our previous rankings are at the bottom of the page.

Composite
C.C. Hawkley

Anna Headley

Matthew Harding

Rich Lohman

Joshua Heistman
Florida Everblades111211
Toledo Walleye223122
Colorado Eagles372635
Fort Wayne Komets4344104
South Carolina Stingrays545773
Manchester Monarchs667346
Idaho Steelheads7565127
Adirondack Thunder889968
Wheeling Nailers9981189
Kalamazoo Wings10121212513
Reading Royals111010101610
Cincinnati Cyclones12111681411
Allen Americans131314131312
Atlanta Gladiators14141514915
Wichita Thunder151511152214
Kansas City Mavericks161713171816
Orlando Solar Bears171918201119
Tulsa Oilers181817182117
Indy Fuel192019161720
Worcester Railers201620212318
Greenville Swamp Rabbits212221241522
Norfolk Admirals222324191923
Utah Grizzlies232122252021
Brampton Beast242423272424
Rapid City Rush252525222626
Jacksonville IceMen262726232525
Quad City Mallards272627262727

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Previous Rankings:
Week 16
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 3
Week 2
Week 1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here