Open a MyChoice checking account and get $100. Use promo code SinBin100

For the first time since December, there is a new team at the top of the ECHL Power Rankings!

The Florida Everblades assume the mantle for the second time this season, thanks to a five-game unbeaten streak and a pair of convincing wins over the Allen Americans last weekend. The Everblades continue to be the top team in the Eastern Conference, maintaining a five-point lead over South Carolina in the race for the South Division, and an 11-point lead over Manchester.

Moving into the two-hole this week is the Toledo Walleye, who had their eight-game winning streak broken by the Brampton Beast Tuesday night.

Rounding out the top-five are the Colorado Eagles, Fort Wayne Komets & South Carolina Stingrays.

At the bottom of the rankings, we find the Utah Grizzlies, Brampton Beast, Rapid City Rush, Jacksonville Icemen and Quad City Mallards.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how our ECHL writers voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here at The Sin Bin. Our previous rankings are at the bottom of the page.

Composite
Joshua Heistman

Matthew Harding

Rich Lohman

C.C. Hawkley

Anna Headley
Florida Everblades112111
Toledo Walleye221223
Colorado Eagles356372
Fort Wayne Komets4441034
South Carolina Stingrays537745
Manchester Monarchs663467
Idaho Steelheads7751256
Adirondack Thunder889689
Wheeling Nailers9911898
Kalamazoo Wings10131251212
Reading Royals111010161010
Cincinnati Cyclones12118141116
Allen Americans131213131314
Atlanta Gladiators14151491415
Wichita Thunder151415221511
Kansas City Mavericks161617181713
Orlando Solar Bears171920111918
Tulsa Oilers181718211817
Indy Fuel192016172019
Worcester Railers201821231620
Greenville Swamp Rabbits212224152221
Norfolk Admirals222319192324
Utah Grizzlies232125202122
Brampton Beast242427242423
Rapid City Rush252622262525
Jacksonville IceMen262523252726
Quad City Mallards272726272627

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Previous Rankings:
Week 16
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 3
Week 2
Week 1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here