Open a MyChoice checking account and get $100. Use promo code SinBin100

For the first time since December, there is a new team at the top of the ECHL Power Rankings!

The Florida Everblades assume the mantle for the second time this season, thanks to a five-game unbeaten streak and a pair of convincing wins over the Allen Americans last weekend. The Everblades continue to be the top team in the Eastern Conference, maintaining a five-point lead over South Carolina in the race for the South Division, and an 11-point lead over Manchester.

Moving into the two-hole this week is the Toledo Walleye, who had their eight-game winning streak broken by the Brampton Beast Tuesday night.

Rounding out the top-five are the Colorado Eagles, Fort Wayne Komets & South Carolina Stingrays.

At the bottom of the rankings, we find the Utah Grizzlies, Brampton Beast, Rapid City Rush, Jacksonville Icemen and Quad City Mallards.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how our ECHL writers voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here at The Sin Bin. Our previous rankings are at the bottom of the page.

Composite
CC Hawkley

Matthew Harding

Joshua Heistman

Rich Lohman

Anna Headley
Florida Everblades112111
Toledo Walleye221223
Colorado Eagles376532
Fort Wayne Komets4344104
South Carolina Stingrays547375
Manchester Monarchs663647
Idaho Steelheads7557126
Adirondack Thunder889869
Wheeling Nailers9911988
Kalamazoo Wings10121213512
Reading Royals111010101610
Cincinnati Cyclones12118111416
Allen Americans131313121314
Atlanta Gladiators14141415915
Wichita Thunder151515142211
Kansas City Mavericks161717161813
Orlando Solar Bears171920191118
Tulsa Oilers181818172117
Indy Fuel192016201719
Worcester Railers201621182320
Greenville Swamp Rabbits212224221521
Norfolk Admirals222319231924
Utah Grizzlies232125212022
Brampton Beast242427242423
Rapid City Rush252522262625
Jacksonville IceMen262723252526
Quad City Mallards272626272727

Previous Rankings:
Week 16
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 3
Week 2
Week 1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here