Open a MyChoice checking account and get $100. Use promo code SinBin100

For the first time since December, there is a new team at the top of the ECHL Power Rankings!

The Florida Everblades assume the mantle for the second time this season, thanks to a five-game unbeaten streak and a pair of convincing wins over the Allen Americans last weekend. The Everblades continue to be the top team in the Eastern Conference, maintaining a five-point lead over South Carolina in the race for the South Division, and an 11-point lead over Manchester.

Moving into the two-hole this week is the Toledo Walleye, who had their eight-game winning streak broken by the Brampton Beast Tuesday night.

Rounding out the top-five are the Colorado Eagles, Fort Wayne Komets & South Carolina Stingrays.

At the bottom of the rankings, we find the Utah Grizzlies, Brampton Beast, Rapid City Rush, Jacksonville Icemen and Quad City Mallards.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams, and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how our ECHL writers voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon right here at The Sin Bin. Our previous rankings are at the bottom of the page.

Overall
Matthew Harding

Joshua Heistman

Anna Headley

Rich Lohman

C.C. Hawkley
Florida Everblades121111
Toledo Walleye212322
Fort Wayne Komets3444103
South Carolina Stingrays473574
Idaho Steelheads5576125
Adirondack Thunder698968
Wheeling Nailers7119889
Kalamazoo Wings8121312512
Reading Royals91010101610
Cincinnati Cyclones10811161411
Allen Americans111312141313
Atlanta Gladiators12141515914
Wichita Thunder131514112215
Kansas City Mavericks141716131817
Orlando Solar Bears152019181119
Tulsa Oilers161817172118
Indy Fuel171620191720
Worcester Railers182118202316
Greenville Swamp Rabbits192422211522
Norfolk Admirals201923241923
Utah Grizzlies212521222021
Brampton Beast222724232424
Rapid City Rush232226252625
Jacksonville IceMen242325262527

Previous Rankings:
Week 16
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 3
Week 2
Week 1

Please consider becoming a Patron as a way to say thanks and support us for what we do! https://www.patreon.com/thesinbinhockey