WICHITA, Kan. – For the fourth straight week, the Toledo Walleye sit on top of the ECHL Power 10.

The Walleye (13-2-1) lead the Central Division and are tied for first in the Western Conference (percentage wise, they are in first but have played one more game than Utah). They are also undefeated at home (5-0-0) and 8-2-1 on the road. Forwards Shane Berschbach and T.J. Hensick are tied for fourth in league scoring with 24 points each.

After spending some time lurking off the podium, the Utah Grizzlies have moved back up to the runner-up spot after their convincing wins over the Allen Americans this past weekend and a four-game winning streak.

In the last spot on the dais is the Newfoundland Growlers, who slipped one spot this week, but still managed to have a three-point weekend last week, while missing their bench boss.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon here on The Sin Bin!

Composite
Matthew Harding

Travis Rogers

Chad Boerth

C.J. Smith

Mike Crook

Paige Siewert

C.C. Hawkley

Cameron Turner

Mark Grainda

Matthew Will
Toledo Walleye11111312132
Utah Grizzlies23222221223
Newfoundland Growlers32554133311
Tulsa Oilers44447646447
Cincinnati Cyclones57663464655
Kansas City Mavericks65335757566
Jacksonville IceMen76776575784
Adirondack Thunder88898889978
Florida Everblades9109810109881011
Norfolk Admirals101312109910101099

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here