WICHITA, Kan. – For the fourth straight week, the Toledo Walleye sit on top of the ECHL Power 10.

The Walleye (13-2-1) lead the Central Division and are tied for first in the Western Conference (percentage wise, they are in first but have played one more game than Utah). They are also undefeated at home (5-0-0) and 8-2-1 on the road. Forwards Shane Berschbach and T.J. Hensick are tied for fourth in league scoring with 24 points each.

After spending some time lurking off the podium, the Utah Grizzlies have moved back up to the runner-up spot after their convincing wins over the Allen Americans this past weekend and a four-game winning streak.

In the last spot on the dais is the Newfoundland Growlers, who slipped one spot this week, but still managed to have a three-point weekend last week, while missing their bench boss.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon here on The Sin Bin!

Composite
Cameron Turner

Matthew Will

Mark Grainda

C.J. Smith

Mike Crook

Travis Rogers

C.C. Hawkley

Matthew Harding

Chad Boerth

Paige Siewert
Toledo Walleye11231312111
Utah Grizzlies22322221322
Newfoundland Growlers33114153253
Tulsa Oilers44747646444
Cincinnati Cyclones56553464766
Kansas City Mavericks65665737535
Jacksonville IceMen77486575677
Adirondack Thunder89878889898
Florida Everblades9811101010981089
Norfolk Admirals101099991210131010

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here