WICHITA, Kan. – For the fourth straight week, the Toledo Walleye sit on top of the ECHL Power 10.

The Walleye (13-2-1) lead the Central Division and are tied for first in the Western Conference (percentage wise, they are in first but have played one more game than Utah). They are also undefeated at home (5-0-0) and 8-2-1 on the road. Forwards Shane Berschbach and T.J. Hensick are tied for fourth in league scoring with 24 points each.

After spending some time lurking off the podium, the Utah Grizzlies have moved back up to the runner-up spot after their convincing wins over the Allen Americans this past weekend and a four-game winning streak.

In the last spot on the dais is the Newfoundland Growlers, who slipped one spot this week, but still managed to have a three-point weekend last week, while missing their bench boss.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon here on The Sin Bin!

Overall
Matthew Harding

Chad Boerth

C.J. Smith

Mike Crook

C.C. Hawkley

Cameron Turner

Mark Grainda

Matthew Will

Paige Siewert

Travis Rogers
Toledo Walleye11113213211
Utah Grizzlies23222122322
Newfoundland Growlers32541331135
Tulsa Oilers44476644744
Cincinnati Cyclones57634465566
Kansas City Mavericks65357756653
Jacksonville IceMen76765578477
Adirondack Thunder88988997888
Florida Everblades9108101088101199
Norfolk Admirals101310991010991012
South Carolina Stingrays1114131212111211101110
Brampton Beast129141314131114141414
Orlando Solar Bears1315121413141313131213
Idaho Steelheads1411191511121512121317
Reading Royals1512151115171715161518
Maine Mariners1617111619181418181611
Indy Fuel1719161817161816171716
Rapid City Rush1820201716152017151920
Fort Wayne Komets1916182020191620212019
Wheeling Nailers2024212124232221232121
Worcester Railers2121232322212124242322
Greenville Swamp Rabbits2223242521222522202424
Wichita Thunder2325222223252326222223
Atlanta Gladiators2422252425242423252525
Kalamazoo Wings2527262627262627262627
Allen Americans2626272726272725272726

Please consider becoming a Patron as a way to say thanks and support us for what we do! https://www.patreon.com/thesinbinhockey