WICHITA, Kan. – For the fourth straight week, the Toledo Walleye sit on top of the ECHL Power 10.

The Walleye (13-2-1) lead the Central Division and are tied for first in the Western Conference (percentage wise, they are in first but have played one more game than Utah). They are also undefeated at home (5-0-0) and 8-2-1 on the road. Forwards Shane Berschbach and T.J. Hensick are tied for fourth in league scoring with 24 points each.

After spending some time lurking off the podium, the Utah Grizzlies have moved back up to the runner-up spot after their convincing wins over the Allen Americans this past weekend and a four-game winning streak.

In the last spot on the dais is the Newfoundland Growlers, who slipped one spot this week, but still managed to have a three-point weekend last week, while missing their bench boss.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon here on The Sin Bin!

Overall
Matthew Will

Chad Boerth

C.J. Smith

Paige Siewert

Matthew Harding

C.C. Hawkley

Cameron Turner

Mark Grainda

Mike Crook

Travis Rogers
Toledo Walleye12111121331
Utah Grizzlies23222312222
Newfoundland Growlers31543233115
Tulsa Oilers47474464464
Cincinnati Cyclones55636746546
Kansas City Mavericks66355575673
Jacksonville IceMen74767657857
Adirondack Thunder88988899788
Florida Everblades9118109108810109
Norfolk Admirals109109101310109912
South Carolina Stingrays1110131211141112111210
Brampton Beast121414131491311141414
Orlando Solar Bears1313121412151413131313
Idaho Steelheads1412191513111215121117
Reading Royals1516151115121717151518
Maine Mariners1618111616171814181911
Indy Fuel1717161817191618161716
Rapid City Rush1815201719201520171620
Fort Wayne Komets1921182020161916202019
Wheeling Nailers2023212121242322212421
Worcester Railers2124232323212121242222
Greenville Swamp Rabbits2220242524232225222124
Wichita Thunder2322222222252523262323
Atlanta Gladiators2425252425222424232525
Kalamazoo Wings2526262626272626272727
Allen Americans2627272727262727252626

Please consider becoming a Patron as a way to say thanks and support us for what we do! https://www.patreon.com/thesinbinhockey