WICHITA, Kan. – For the fourth straight week, the Toledo Walleye sit on top of the ECHL Power 10.

The Walleye (13-2-1) lead the Central Division and are tied for first in the Western Conference (percentage wise, they are in first but have played one more game than Utah). They are also undefeated at home (5-0-0) and 8-2-1 on the road. Forwards Shane Berschbach and T.J. Hensick are tied for fourth in league scoring with 24 points each.

After spending some time lurking off the podium, the Utah Grizzlies have moved back up to the runner-up spot after their convincing wins over the Allen Americans this past weekend and a four-game winning streak.

In the last spot on the dais is the Newfoundland Growlers, who slipped one spot this week, but still managed to have a three-point weekend last week, while missing their bench boss.

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted. The rankings will debut every Tuesday afternoon here on The Sin Bin!

Composite
Mark Grainda

Matthew Will

Travis Rogers

Matthew Harding

Chad Boerth

C.J. Smith

Mike Crook

Paige Siewert

C.C. Hawkley

Cameron Turner
Toledo Walleye13211113121
Utah Grizzlies22323222212
Newfoundland Growlers31152541333
Tulsa Oilers44744476464
Cincinnati Cyclones55567634646
Kansas City Mavericks66635357575
Jacksonville IceMen78476765757
Adirondack Thunder87888988899
Florida Everblades9101191081010988
Norfolk Admirals109912131099101010

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Comments are closed.