WICHITA, Kan. – The slugfest continues between the Cincinnati Cyclones and the Florida Everblades at the top of the ECHL Power 10.

The ‘Blades regain the top spot this week with their second unanimous ranking of the season by our collection of voters. Florida was led last week by ECHL Player of the Week, John McCarron, who scored two goals, added three assists and was a +4 last week as the Everblades picked up a pair of wins against Jacksonville.

With a slight stumble last weekend, the Cincinnati Cyclones fell to second (#1a really) this week, while the Newfoundland Growlers continue to be in third place.

Here is a look at past rankings:

Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted.

Overall
Paige Siewert

Matthew Will

Travis Rogers

C.C. Hawkley

Matthew Harding

Mike Crook

Cameron Turner
Florida Everblades11111111
Cincinnati Cyclones22322322
Newfoundland Growlers34233233
Toledo Walleye43544745
Idaho Steelheads55455554
Tulsa Oilers67676466
Utah Grizzlies76767677
Adirondack Thunder88889988
South Carolina Stingrays999981099
Fort Wayne Komets1011111011131110
Jacksonville IceMen1110101210151016
Indy Fuel1213131712121217
Brampton Beast1315161615111412
Orlando Solar Bears1414201314141515
Reading Royals1516181516181714
Kansas City Mavericks1617191417201613
Wheeling Nailers1721152119171920
Maine Mariners1819141921212018
Wichita Thunder1918172218191822
Worcester Railers2020211820162119
Kalamazoo Wings2122222022242221
Norfolk Admirals2223242323262423
Rapid City Rush2324252424252324
Atlanta Gladiators2425262525232625
Greenville Swamp Rabbits2526232726272527
Allen Americans2627272627222726

Please consider becoming a Patron as a way to say thanks and support us for what we do! https://www.patreon.com/thesinbinhockey