WICHITA, Kan. – The slugfest continues between the Cincinnati Cyclones and the Florida Everblades at the top of the ECHL Power 10.

The ‘Blades regain the top spot this week with their second unanimous ranking of the season by our collection of voters. Florida was led last week by ECHL Player of the Week, John McCarron, who scored two goals, added three assists and was a +4 last week as the Everblades picked up a pair of wins against Jacksonville.

With a slight stumble last weekend, the Cincinnati Cyclones fell to second (#1a really) this week, while the Newfoundland Growlers continue to be in third place.

Here is a look at past rankings:

Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted.

Overall
Matthew Will

Cameron Turner

Matthew Harding

Mike Crook

Paige Siewert

C.C. Hawkley

Travis Rogers
Florida Everblades11111111
Cincinnati Cyclones23232222
Newfoundland Growlers32323433
Toledo Walleye45574344
Idaho Steelheads54455555
Tulsa Oilers66646767
Utah Grizzlies77767676
Adirondack Thunder88898898
South Carolina Stingrays999109989
Fort Wayne Komets1011101311111110
Jacksonville IceMen1110161510101012
Indy Fuel1213171212131217
Brampton Beast1316121114151516
Orlando Solar Bears1420151415141413
Reading Royals1518141817161615
Kansas City Mavericks1619132016171714
Wheeling Nailers1715201719211921
Maine Mariners1814182120192119
Wichita Thunder1917221918181822
Worcester Railers2021191621202018
Kalamazoo Wings2122212422222220
Norfolk Admirals2224232624232323
Rapid City Rush2325242523242424
Atlanta Gladiators2426252326252525
Greenville Swamp Rabbits2523272725262627
Allen Americans2627262227272726

Please consider becoming a Patron as a way to say thanks and support us for what we do! https://www.patreon.com/thesinbinhockey