WICHITA, Kan. – The slugfest continues between the Cincinnati Cyclones and the Florida Everblades at the top of the ECHL Power 10.

The ‘Blades regain the top spot this week with their second unanimous ranking of the season by our collection of voters. Florida was led last week by ECHL Player of the Week, John McCarron, who scored two goals, added three assists and was a +4 last week as the Everblades picked up a pair of wins against Jacksonville.

With a slight stumble last weekend, the Cincinnati Cyclones fell to second (#1a really) this week, while the Newfoundland Growlers continue to be in third place.

Here is a look at past rankings:

Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted.

Composite
Mike Crook

Paige Siewert

Matthew Harding

C.C. Hawkley

Cameron Turner

Matthew Will

Travis Rogers
Florida Everblades11111111
Cincinnati Cyclones22232232
Newfoundland Growlers33423323
Toledo Walleye44374554
Idaho Steelheads55555445
Tulsa Oilers66746667
Utah Grizzlies77667776
Adirondack Thunder88899888
South Carolina Stingrays999108999
Fort Wayne Komets1011111311101110

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here