WICHITA, Kan. – The slugfest continues between the Cincinnati Cyclones and the Florida Everblades at the top of the ECHL Power 10.

The ‘Blades regain the top spot this week with their second unanimous ranking of the season by our collection of voters. Florida was led last week by ECHL Player of the Week, John McCarron, who scored two goals, added three assists and was a +4 last week as the Everblades picked up a pair of wins against Jacksonville.

With a slight stumble last weekend, the Cincinnati Cyclones fell to second (#1a really) this week, while the Newfoundland Growlers continue to be in third place.

Here is a look at past rankings:

Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted.

Composite
Cameron Turner

Paige Siewert

C.C. Hawkley

Matthew Will

Mike Crook

Matthew Harding

Travis Rogers
Florida Everblades11111111
Cincinnati Cyclones22223232
Newfoundland Growlers33432323
Toledo Walleye45345474
Idaho Steelheads54554555
Tulsa Oilers66766647
Utah Grizzlies77677766
Adirondack Thunder88898898
South Carolina Stingrays999899109
Fort Wayne Komets1010111111111310

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here