WICHITA, Kan. – After taking some time off for the Holidays, the ECHL Power 10 is back! For the third straight ranking, the Cincinnati Cyclones are on top of the ECHL Power 10.

The Cyclones have won seven of their last 10 games spanning the Holidays while continuing to be paced by a stellar goaltending duo and a very deep lineup that has been call-up proof through the first half of the season.

In the second position (really #1a) are the Florida Everblades, who have also won seven of their last 10 games spanning the Holidays. The ‘Blades are paced by John McCarron and Joe Cox, who have 33 and 32 points respectively, while Kyle Platzer is heating up, with nine points in his last seven games (2G, 7A).

Finally, the Toledo Walleye round out the top three, with six wins in their last 10 games. TJ Hensick and Shane Berschbach pace the fish and the ECHL offensively, with a combined 84 points (29G, 55A).

Here is a look at past rankings:

Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted.

Overall
Matthew Harding

Cameron Turner

C.C. Hawkley

Mike Crook

Travis Rogers

Chad Boerth

C.J. Smith

Paige Siewert
Cincinnati Cyclones111221111
Florida Everblades222112232
Toledo Walleye333333323
Utah Grizzlies444444444
Newfoundland Growlers576565755
Adirondack Thunder667757566
Idaho Steelheads755676677
South Carolina Stingrays89118991088
Reading Royals9118111088910
Tulsa Oilers10810981111129
Maine Mariners1110912121091111
Jacksonville IceMen121312101312131313
Fort Wayne Komets131214131113141412
Kansas City Mavericks141413141414121014
Orlando Solar Bears151815151615171515
Indy Fuel161617181916151616
Wichita Thunder171719161519191917
Wheeling Nailers181518191818181819
Rapid City Rush192421202020202021
Brampton Beast202020212321212220
Worcester Railers212522222122222122
Greenville Swamp Rabbits222124232224252524
Kalamazoo Wings232225252523232423
Norfolk Admirals242323242425242325
Atlanta Gladiators252626262626262626
Allen Americans262727272727272727

Please consider becoming a Patron as a way to say thanks and support us for what we do! https://www.patreon.com/thesinbinhockey