WICHITA, Kan. – After taking some time off for the Holidays, the ECHL Power 10 is back! For the third straight ranking, the Cincinnati Cyclones are on top of the ECHL Power 10.

The Cyclones have won seven of their last 10 games spanning the Holidays while continuing to be paced by a stellar goaltending duo and a very deep lineup that has been call-up proof through the first half of the season.

In the second position (really #1a) are the Florida Everblades, who have also won seven of their last 10 games spanning the Holidays. The ‘Blades are paced by John McCarron and Joe Cox, who have 33 and 32 points respectively, while Kyle Platzer is heating up, with nine points in his last seven games (2G, 7A).

Finally, the Toledo Walleye round out the top three, with six wins in their last 10 games. TJ Hensick and Shane Berschbach pace the fish and the ECHL offensively, with a combined 84 points (29G, 55A).

Here is a look at past rankings:

Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted.

Overall
C.J. Smith

Paige Siewert

C.C. Hawkley

Mike Crook

Travis Rogers

Chad Boerth

Cameron Turner

Matthew Harding
Cincinnati Cyclones111221111
Florida Everblades232112222
Toledo Walleye323333333
Utah Grizzlies444444444
Newfoundland Growlers555565767
Adirondack Thunder666757576
Idaho Steelheads777676655
South Carolina Stingrays88889910119
Reading Royals9910111088811
Tulsa Oilers10129981111108
Maine Mariners1111111212109910
Jacksonville IceMen121313101312131213
Fort Wayne Komets131412131113141412
Kansas City Mavericks141014141414121314
Orlando Solar Bears151515151615171518
Indy Fuel161616181916151716
Wichita Thunder171917161519191917
Wheeling Nailers181819191818181815
Rapid City Rush192021202020202124
Brampton Beast202220212321212020
Worcester Railers212122222122222225
Greenville Swamp Rabbits222524232224252421
Kalamazoo Wings232423252523232522
Norfolk Admirals242325242425242323
Atlanta Gladiators252626262626262626
Allen Americans262727272727272727

Please consider becoming a Patron as a way to say thanks and support us for what we do! https://www.patreon.com/thesinbinhockey