WICHITA, Kan. – After taking some time off for the Holidays, the ECHL Power 10 is back! For the third straight ranking, the Cincinnati Cyclones are on top of the ECHL Power 10.

The Cyclones have won seven of their last 10 games spanning the Holidays while continuing to be paced by a stellar goaltending duo and a very deep lineup that has been call-up proof through the first half of the season.

In the second position (really #1a) are the Florida Everblades, who have also won seven of their last 10 games spanning the Holidays. The ‘Blades are paced by John McCarron and Joe Cox, who have 33 and 32 points respectively, while Kyle Platzer is heating up, with nine points in his last seven games (2G, 7A).

Finally, the Toledo Walleye round out the top three, with six wins in their last 10 games. TJ Hensick and Shane Berschbach pace the fish and the ECHL offensively, with a combined 84 points (29G, 55A).

Here is a look at past rankings:

Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2

At the conclusion of play each weekend, our writing team will rank all 27 ECHL teams and the average of those rankings makes up the “Composite” ranking. Unlike rankings we have done in the past, you will now get to see how every ECHL writer voted.

Composite
Cameron Turner

Chad Boerth

C.C. Hawkley

Matthew Harding

Mike Crook

C.J. Smith

Travis Rogers

Paige Siewert
Cincinnati Cyclones111212111
Florida Everblades222121322
Toledo Walleye333333233
Utah Grizzlies444444444
Newfoundland Growlers567576555
Adirondack Thunder675765676
Idaho Steelheads756657767
South Carolina Stingrays81110899898
Reading Royals9881111109810
Tulsa Oilers10101198812119

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Comments are closed.